Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Reconstruction Of Masonry Drain At 765/400 K V Bhuj Pooling Station
|
| Description |
Repair/Reconstruction Of Masonry Drain At 765/400 K V Bhuj Pooling Station
Tendering Portal : Setender.Powergrid.In
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23880 |
|
Reference Number |
WR2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/G01/24/01615/ RFX NO : 5002003302 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 98550 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhuj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=a17676d6-eac3-4fd7-b8f2-7ab38e384a36 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of concrete sleeper for storage of tower parts at 765/400 kv jabalpur pooling station and 400 kv jabalpur substation
Construction of concrete sleeper for storage of tower parts at 765/400 kv jabalpur pooling station and 400 kv jabalpur substation
Read moreWc-4136-construction of transit camp cum field hostel at 765/400 kv ananthpuram pooling station
Wc-4136-construction of transit camp cum field hostel at 765/400 kv ananthpuram pooling station
Read more2000 acres of land in the vicinity of 765/400/220 kv bikaner-iv pooling station, rajasthan
Outright purchase/lease for 28 years of land up to 2000 acres in the vicinity of
 765/400/220 kv bikaner-iv pooling station, rajasthan for setting up solar power
 project(s) upto cumulative capacity of 500 mw
Read moreWc-4193-construction of closed and semi closed store building at 765/400 kv anathpuram pooling station
Wc-4193-construction of closed and semi closed store building at 765/400 kv anathpuram pooling station
Read more400 kv gis, 400kv ais work at powergrid, khavada pooling station-2
Etc work that includes material handling, safe keeping, pre-erection assembly, erection, testing, pre-commissioning and commissioning including trail run of 400 kv gis, 400kv ais work at powergrid, khavada pooling station-2 (kps-2)
Read moreSupply, erection, testing and commissioning of 11 kv ht temporary power connection for auxiliary power supply during construction of 765/400 kv khavda pooling station-2
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 11 kv ht temporary power connection for auxiliary power supply during construction of 765/400 kv khavda pooling station-2
Read moreRepair of approach road and some part of sub-station premises road at 765 / 400 / 220 kv indore sub-station
Repair of approach road and some part of sub-station premises road at 765 / 400 / 220 kv indore sub-station (rfx number5002003346)
Read moreRectification of deteriorated structures both rcc , structural members due to corrosion , erosion at 765, 400 kv powergrid bhuj ps
Rectification of deteriorated structures both rcc , structural members due to corrosion , erosion at 765, 400 kv powergrid bhuj ps
Read moreConstruction of electrical and transmission system of 2x250 mva, 33/400 kv pooling sub station at pss-iii at tehsil- pugal (distt. bikaner) and 2x250 mva, 33/400 kv pooling sub station at pss-iv at tehsil- pugal (distt. bikaner) on turnkey
Construction of electrical and transmission system of 2x250 mva, 33/400 kv pooling sub station at pss-iii at tehsil- pugal (distt. bikaner) and 2x250 mva, 33/400 kv pooling sub station at pss-iv at tehsil- pugal (distt. bikaner) on turnkey
Read moreof your Industry type