Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi Powder,Ajwain,Biryani Masala 100 Gm,Chat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANSURI TRADING | - | 26-02-2024 11:02:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 19:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Panwar Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 10:30:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 17:00:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 12:00:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 11:46:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panwar Enterprises | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi Powder,Ajwain,Biryani Masala 100GM,Chat | 40247.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi Powder,Ajwain,Biryani Masala 100GM,Chat | 41156.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi Powder,Ajwain,Biryani Masala 100GM,Chat | 42320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANSURI TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi Powder,Ajwain,Biryani Masala 100GM,Chat | 43505.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi Powder,Ajwain,Biryani Masala 100GM,Chat | 74170.00 | L5 |