Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Assy Fuel,Combination Switch,Cable Assy Clutch,Side Stand Assy,Regulator Engine Generator,Igni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 19-01-2024 07:57:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 19-01-2024 08:02:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 19-01-2024 08:00:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | Item Categories : Pump Assy Fuel,Combination Switch,Cable Assy Clutch,Side Stand Assy,Regulator Engine Generator,Igni | 20966.08 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | Item Categories : Pump Assy Fuel,Combination Switch,Cable Assy Clutch,Side Stand Assy,Regulator Engine Generator,Igni | 26207.60 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | Item Categories : Pump Assy Fuel,Combination Switch,Cable Assy Clutch,Side Stand Assy,Regulator Engine Generator,Igni | 31449.12 | L3 |