Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Office And Art Supplies For The Department Of Heavy Industry 🎨📏 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Office And Art Supplies To Support Its Operational Needs. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Stapler Pins / Staples (V2) 📄 Permanent Marker Pens ✒️ Permanent Paint Markers (V2) 🎨 Highlighter Pens 📝 Paper 📄 Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Include Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Art Supplies, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid, Stapler Pins, Staples, Permanent Marker Pens, Permanent Paint Markers, Highlighter Pens, Paper| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Highlighter Pen,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GROVESON
Contract Value
324495
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nukala Venkata Subbaiah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROVESON | Make : Kangaro Model : stapler pin no.10 | 21-05-2024 18:47:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Stapler Pin | 28-05-2024 19:11:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaro Stapler Pin | 18-05-2024 17:56:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT PRINTERS | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER PIN NO.10 1M BOX | 29-05-2024 09:10:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGAROO STAPLER PIN | 28-05-2024 19:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaro Stapler Pin | 28-05-2024 16:22:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : Kangaro Model : stapler pin no-10 | 29-05-2024 09:28:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : AE | 23-05-2024 16:14:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Blue Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | BALL PEN | 5000 | ₹ 10950.000 |
| Natraj 10 HB With Varnished Finish | Natraj | NATRAJ | 500 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| apsara Orange Coloured Chalks of 100 Pieces | apsara | rpscolorchalk-1 | 2000 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| KAIN RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 144 Pages | KAIN | RULLED REGISTER 144 PAGE (KAIN) | 500 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 192 Pages | NA | Unbranded Register | 500 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 288 Pages | NA | FOC-DIARIES PRINTED-PLAIN-REGISTER (Q4 | 500 | ₹ 43250.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 1 | Natraj | 621 Plasto | 1000 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| VIVID Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | VIVID | VIVID GLUE STICK | 500 | ₹ 9580.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | NA | Highlighter pen | 1000 | ₹ 12290.000 |
| Unbranded 150 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | NA | GUM BOTTLE | 600 | ₹ 11160.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIPS | 2000 | ₹ 22380.000 |
| artline Alcohol-Based Paint Ink White of Tip Size 0.7 mm Permanent Paint Markers | artline | Artline Paint Marker | 1000 | ₹ 11190.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY 76 mm X 3 mm (LxW) Rubber Bands | GOOD QUALITY | JS SANYO GOLD MAKE RUBBER BAND 3"(100% PURE POLY BANDS) | 200 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Kangaro 13.5 mm Crown Width and 10 Strips in each box | Kangaro | stapler pin no.10 | 4000 | ₹ 20760.000 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 8 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | Kangaro HP-45(Stapler) | 300 | ₹ 26700.000 |
| Unbranded 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | NA | stapler | 500 | ₹ 16645.000 |
| wonder Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length 100 meter | wonder | WONDER | 1000 | ₹ 14190.000 |