Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lightning And Surge Protection System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5416371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRESS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 28-10-2024 13:56:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEREE CORP LLP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 28-10-2024 16:18:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dhruva Technologies Pvt.ltd Model : Lightning and surge protection system DHRUVA Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 26-10-2024 12:52:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Make : DSS Digital Equipment Protection Co. Model : EARTH RECHARGER Title : EARTH RECHARGER | 29-10-2024 12:38:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tercel Model : ESE TZ 63 Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 26-10-2024 16:04:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KG Knovatic | Make : NA Model : OLP214 Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 29-10-2024 12:44:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEXPO POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : dehn Model : Lightning and surge protection system Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 29-10-2024 12:48:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SCALENOW INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 21-10-2024 19:19:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VASU POWER SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Bakiral Model : Bakiral ALFA S/J Title : Lightning and surge protection system | 29-10-2024 12:54:26 | MII | Qualified |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of protection wall along the nallah in the fields of nandkishore halarnkar at vaddem in v.p. socorro in porvorim constituency.
Construction of protection wall along the nallah in the fields of nandkishore halarnkar at vaddem in v.p. socorro in porvorim constituency.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type