Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Chilly Powder,Coriander Seeds
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4674754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 19:14
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.D ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 17:30:39 N/A Qualified
2 LALI DI HATTI - 28-02-2024 13:21:59 N/A Qualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 13:38:03 MSE Disqualified
4 SONU KARYANA STORE - 28-02-2024 13:27:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LALI DI HATTI Item Categories : Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Chilly Powder,Coriander Seeds 86334.00 L1
2 J.D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Chilly Powder,Coriander Seeds 92010.00 L2
3 SONU KARYANA STORE Item Categories : Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Chilly Powder,Coriander Seeds 92090.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise