Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metallic Bellow Compensator Assembly
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5272671
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 10, 2024 20:04
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 747 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

181248

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhinav Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT LTD Make : FLEXATHERM Model : FLEXATHERM Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOW 20-08-2024 13:14:13 MSE Qualified
2 FLUIDYNE ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SS 316L BELLOWS Model : SS 316L BELLOWS Title : SS BELLOWS 20-08-2024 14:27:53 MSE Disqualified
3 LSI-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LONESTAR Model : 250 NB UNREINFORCED SINGLE EXPANSION JOINTS Title : 250 NB UNREINFORCED SINGLE EXPANSION JOINTS 19-08-2024 16:56:11 MSE Qualified
4 MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MHH Model : BELLOW Title : GIMBAL METALLIC EXPANSION JOINT 20-08-2024 14:40:16 MSE Qualified
5 PRECISE ENGINEERS Make : Vedanta / Precise Model : SSBE Title : SS BellowS Element as per customer requirement 20-08-2024 13:49:13 MSE Disqualified
6 STARFLEX BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STARFLEX BELLOWS PVT LTD Model : METALLIC BELLOW COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY Title : METALLIC BELLOW COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 16-08-2024 17:29:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : METALLIC BELLOW COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 153600.00 L1
2 FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : METALLIC BELLOW COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 305084.75 L2
3 STARFLEX BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : METALLIC BELLOW COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 328962.71 L3
4 LSI-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : METALLIC BELLOW COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 1195254.24 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GIMBAL METALLIC EXPANSION JOINT MHH BELLOW 8 ₹ 181248.000