Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laboratory Desk Side,Laboratory Desk Center,Cupboard,Laboratory Deskside 1,Aluminium Partition,Desk
Description
Organisation Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3991322
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 19:48
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JEET MOBILE AND ELECTRONICS

Contract Value

1748976

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 79 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Arora
Department: Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEVASU ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2023 16:50:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES - 02-10-2023 14:39:38 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 JEET MOBILE AND ELECTRONICS - 02-10-2023 16:57:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JEET MOBILE AND ELECTRONICS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : LABORATORY DESK SIDE,LABORATORY DESK CENTER,CUPBOARD,LABORATORY DESKSIDE 1,ALUMINIUM PARTITION,desk 1499980.00 L1
2 DEEVASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LABORATORY DESK SIDE,LABORATORY DESK CENTER,CUPBOARD,LABORATORY DESKSIDE 1,ALUMINIUM PARTITION,desk 1551890.00 L2
3 GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LABORATORY DESK SIDE,LABORATORY DESK CENTER,CUPBOARD,LABORATORY DESKSIDE 1,ALUMINIUM PARTITION,desk 1588767.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LABORATORY DESK SIDE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 70000.000
LABORATORY DESK CENTER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 450000.000
CUPBOARD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 140000.000
LABORATORY DESKSIDE 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85000.000
ALUMINIUM PARTITION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
desktop computer NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 953976.000