Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ordinary Portland Cement,Sand Fine Best Quality,Stone Aggregate 10 To 20mm,Stone Aggregate 20 To 40
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4278590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 18:14
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANSHU GLOBAL TRADE - 19-12-2023 14:39:07 MII Disqualified
2 Kuneru Resolute Group - 19-12-2023 12:53:08 MII Disqualified
3 M/s SRI GANESHA TRADERS - 19-12-2023 13:04:05 MII Disqualified
4 Prabhu Enterprises - 18-12-2023 21:14:45 MII MSE Qualified
5 Runvy - 19-12-2023 12:40:59 MII Disqualified
6 SWASTIK ENTERPRISE - 12-12-2023 10:12:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Prabhu Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate 10 to 20mm,Stone aggregate 20 to 40 330050.00 L1
2 SWASTIK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate 10 to 20mm,Stone aggregate 20 to 40 344310.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise