Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.5 Kva Single Phase Diesel Generator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMV ENTERPRISES | Make : KOEL Model : KOEL GREEN 3.5 KVA Title : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 17:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : Kirloskar Model : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator Title : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 20:34:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Electro Equipments | Make : KOEL GREEN ELECTRO Model : KOEL CHHOTA CHILLI 3.5 KVA PORTABLE GENSET Title : KOEL CHHOTA CHILLI 3.5 KVA PORTABLE GENSET | 09-11-2023 19:18:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Green Brand 3.5 kVA Portable DG Set Model : Kirloskar Green Brand 3.5 kVA Portable DG Set Title : Kirloskar Green Brand 3.5 kVA Portable DG Set | 09-11-2023 18:25:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : HARISONHG3.5KVA Title : HARISONHG3.5KVA | 09-11-2023 20:30:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | I. S. TRADING CO | Make : Kirloskar Model : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator Title : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 10:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAY CEE PUNCHING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaycee Model : Diesel start, diesel run 3.5 KVA Portable Genset Title : Jaycee Diesel start, diesel run 3.5 KVA Portable Genset | 09-11-2023 18:11:09 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KAT-350 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 3.5 KVA DG SET | 08-11-2023 15:47:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S U.V. TECHNO | Make : Kirloskar Model : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator Title : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 10:30:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | Make : NK Model : 2.5 - 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator Title : 2.5 - 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 19:11:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | Make : Kirloskar Model : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator Title : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 20:21:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PERFECT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERFECT HOUSE Model : DEG 6500-2 Title : Diesel Generator | 08-11-2023 15:27:50 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | Make : STN Model : 2.5 - 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator Title : 2.5 - 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 15:58:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI-KOHLER/COOPER 3.5/5 KVA Title : 3.5 KVA Single Phase Diesel Generator | 09-11-2023 16:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreProvn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Provn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreof your Industry type