Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Bad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Pareek
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : PU Football NO 5 | 07-06-2024 15:37:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KinderSports LLP | Make : NA Model : FOOTBALL NIVIA G20-20 | 07-06-2024 15:26:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : PU Football NO 5 | 07-06-2024 12:28:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | National Exports Industries | Make : NA Model : PU Football NO 5 | 07-06-2024 13:24:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Pitambra International | Make : NA Model : FB-01 | 07-06-2024 15:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : NIVIA antrix Model : SHINING STAR | 06-06-2024 19:49:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Bad | 142000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Item Categories : Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Bad | 164870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pitambra International | Item Categories : Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Bad | 166125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | National Exports Industries | Item Categories : Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Bad | 167698.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K.G.H Sports | Item Categories : Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Bad | 174101.70 | L5 |
| 6 | KinderSports LLP | Item Categories : Football,Handball (V2),Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Basketballs,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Bad | 193110.00 | L6 |