Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Size: 0.08 X20 Mm Unvarnished Fibre Glass Tap Aa2561611027,Size: 0.13 X25 Mm Unvarnished Fibre Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITECH INSULATIONS & CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDFIBRE GLASS INSULATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashim Dalui
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRE GLASS INSULATION | Make : UNVARNISHED FIBRE GLASS TAPE Model : UNVARNISHED FIBRE GLASS TAPE Title : UNVARNISHED FIBRE GLASS TAP - AA25611 | 08-12-2023 15:43:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | UNITECH INSULATIONS & CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FIBRE GLASS TAPE 25 MM X 0.13 MM BHEL SPECN. NO. AA25611 REV.03 Title : FIBRE GLASS TAPE 25 MM X 0.13 MM BHEL SPECN. NO. AA25611 REV. 03 | 16-12-2023 14:33:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIBRE GLASS TAPE 25 MM X 0.13 MM BHEL SPECN. NO. AA25611 REV. 03 | NA | FIBRE GLASS TAPE 25 MM X 0.13 MM BHEL SPECN. NO. AA25611 REV.03 | 5861 | ₹ 8908.720 |
| UNVARNISHED FIBRE GLASS TAP - AA25611 | UNVARNISHED FIBRE GLASS TAPE | UNVARNISHED FIBRE GLASS TAPE | 30312 | ₹ 60320.880 |