Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Terminal Plate To Drg. 46211000151 Rev02.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
deep engineering workshop
Contract Value
125025
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEE Model : AEE/ALUMINIUM TERMINAL Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 03-09-2024 12:10:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AEIPL Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 03-09-2024 11:44:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | deep engineering workshop | Make : DEWS-BPL Model : DEWS-BPL-ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000 Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 03-09-2024 12:31:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DIVINE INDUSTRIES | Make : DIVINE INDUSTRIES Model : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02 Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 31-08-2024 15:29:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL MACHINES Model : SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER Title : SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRG NO. 32530224702 (REFER TECHNO COMM SHEET FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION) | 03-09-2024 12:21:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02 Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 30-08-2024 15:53:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : #01 GEM/2024/B/5324066 Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 29-08-2024 11:46:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HEX NUT Title : HEXNUT M52X5 AS PER DRG. 4-80-999-97412 REV-00 (ZINC & YELLOW CHROMATIZED) | 03-09-2024 12:40:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 30-08-2024 14:51:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NUPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02 Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 03-09-2024 11:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRECISION TOOLS AND COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : PRECISION Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 02-09-2024 14:10:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | 02-09-2024 13:52:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR Title : SUPPORT PLATE 25 TK X 20 X70 MM LG (REFER TECHNO COMMERCIAL SHEET FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION) | 03-09-2024 12:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000151 REV02. | DEWS-BPL | DEWS-BPL-ALUMINIUM TERMINAL PLATE TO DRG. 46211000 | 150 | ₹ 125025.000 |