Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Dishwashing Products (V2) As Per Is 6047,Ur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Food Processing Industries |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5336771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
437650
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shanmugasundaram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Food Processing Industries
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Niftem T
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : Bikalson Model : NA | 07-09-2024 12:14:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : godrej Model : Aer pocket | 06-09-2024 18:04:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEMSTRINGS | Make : godrej Model : Aer pocket | 07-09-2024 16:37:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : Bikalson Model : NA | 07-09-2024 12:25:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAIKRISHNA TRADERS | Make : godrej Model : Aer pocket | 07-09-2024 16:42:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : godrej Model : Aer pocket | 06-09-2024 08:13:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Bikalson Model : NA | 06-09-2024 21:21:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Dishwashing Products (V2) as per IS 6047,Ur | 437650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Dishwashing Products (V2) as per IS 6047,Ur | 545100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAIKRISHNA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Dishwashing Products (V2) as per IS 6047,Ur | 563060.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej Air freshener Liquid Lemongrass | godrej | (Fresh Lush Green (240 ml), Long-Lasting Fragrance) | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Bikalson Air Freshener Gel Citrus | Bikalson | NA | 400 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| FROSTY Air Freshener Solid/Block Fresh | FROSTY | cleaning and disnfecting solutions | 300 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Amir Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 20 x 24 inch | Amir | AMIR Cotton Flannelettes Duster -20 x 24 inch | 300 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| FROSTY Non foldable Straight Plastic cobweb brush | FROSTY | FEATHER DUSTER | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| FROSTY Foldable V Shaped Plastic cobweb brush | FROSTY | V ceilling BROOM COBWEB BRUSH | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| EXO 500 gm Dishwashing Bar | EXO | EXO DISH WASH ROUND (500 Gram) | 300 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Pril 0.75 Ltr Dishwashing Liquid | Pril | Pril Liquid 750 ml | 200 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Unbranded Disinfectant liquid 5000 ml | NA | DR.CLEAN WHITE PHENYL | 20 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Unbranded Coloured HDPE Round Cylinder Domestic Bathroom Mug Grey 1251-1500 ml | NA | NA | 200 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| wonder Fresh floor cleaner 1000 ml | wonder Fresh | NA | 200 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| GLITO Glass Cleaner, Liquid 1000 ml | GLITO | glito glass cleaner | 300 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Milton HDPE Bucket of Capacity 20 liter Liters | Milton | NA | 200 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| PITAMBARI Not applicable ml Metal Cleaners Or Polishes | PITAMBARI | PITAMBARI METAL CLEANER | 100 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| SCOTCH BRITE Sponge Scouring pad | SCOTCH BRITE | Scotch Bright BIG -SBG | 300 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel(Strips / Wool) Scrubbing pad | NA | SGHSS | 300 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| ROOTS Squeegee/Washer/Wiper/Mopper 701-800 base Aluminium handle | ROOTS | Ezeclean Wet & Dry 75cm | 20 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Unbranded Squeegee/Washer/Wiper/Mopper 201-300 base Aluminium handle | NA | MOP | 85 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Unbranded Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | NA | BLEACHING POWDER | 300 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| wintex Facial tissue With One ply | wintex | Wintex Elegant Paper Serviettes | 500 | ₹ 9000.000 |