Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Paper Type 9451037407,Air Cleaner Filter Te2475,Oil Filter 4631976,Recoil Spring Seal T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 20-06-2024 13:11:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 14:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H V TRADERS | - | 25-06-2024 13:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 19-06-2024 11:30:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 18-06-2024 17:04:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter paper type 9451037407,Air Cleaner Filter TE2475,Oil Filter 4631976,Recoil Spring Seal T | 90860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter paper type 9451037407,Air Cleaner Filter TE2475,Oil Filter 4631976,Recoil Spring Seal T | 175200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter paper type 9451037407,Air Cleaner Filter TE2475,Oil Filter 4631976,Recoil Spring Seal T | 177740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter paper type 9451037407,Air Cleaner Filter TE2475,Oil Filter 4631976,Recoil Spring Seal T | 178530.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter paper type 9451037407,Air Cleaner Filter TE2475,Oil Filter 4631976,Recoil Spring Seal T | 180529.00 | L5 |