Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Earth Work In Trenches Excavation In All Kinds Of Soil By Manual Means Overs Area Exceeding As Spec
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5651697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 26, 2024 21:01
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 623 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gayas Ud Din Lone
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Social Forestry Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADIL AZIZ SHAGOO - 16-12-2024 19:16:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ishfaq Rahim Shagoo - 17-12-2024 13:42:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO - 17-12-2024 14:00:25 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADIL AZIZ SHAGOO(MII) Item Categories : Earth work in trenches excavation in all kinds of soil by manual means overs area exceeding as spec 1435000.00 L1
2 ishfaq Rahim Shagoo (MII) Item Categories : Earth work in trenches excavation in all kinds of soil by manual means overs area exceeding as spec 1596614.00 L2
3 JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO (MII) Item Categories : Earth work in trenches excavation in all kinds of soil by manual means overs area exceeding as spec 1678180.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise