Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Domestic Gas Stove Lpg,Plastic Floor Mat,Water Filter,Ro Water Purifier,Plastic Open Top Drum,Adjus
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4721053
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 01:34
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIDHYA TECHNOLOGY

Contract Value

566619

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Snehal Suresh Mane
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Kolhapur District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH ENTERPEISES - 12-03-2024 07:44:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 Sahil Solaries - 12-03-2024 15:16:00 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 VIDHYA TECHNOLOGY - 12-03-2024 14:33:12 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIDHYA TECHNOLOGY(MII) Item Categories : Domestic gas Stove LPG,plastic floor mat,Water Filter,RO Water Purifier,plastic open top drum,Adjus 566619.00 L1
2 Sahil Solaries (MII) Item Categories : Domestic gas Stove LPG,plastic floor mat,Water Filter,RO Water Purifier,plastic open top drum,Adjus 570839.00 L2
3 GANESH ENTERPEISES (MII) Item Categories : Domestic gas Stove LPG,plastic floor mat,Water Filter,RO Water Purifier,plastic open top drum,Adjus 650384.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Domestic gas Stove LPG NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 10800.000
plastic floor mat NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1950.000
Water Filter NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 24999.000
RO Water Purifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
plastic open top drum NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 16650.000
Adjustable Rack NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 19500.000
Domestic Cooker NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6750.000
Domestic Silver Pots NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 13500.000
Steel Rack NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 20400.000
Plastic Moram NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1500.000
Plastic Chair NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5520.000
Uniform NA BOQ Item 59 ₹ 20650.000
Dustbin NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 20000.000
Ragister NA BOQ Item 42 ₹ 8190.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
Weight Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2800.000
Rack for books NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6800.000
TV Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24500.000
Compurt And Printer Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80000.000
RO Water Purifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise