Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Packing,Gasket,Packing,Frame 1,Rubber Boot
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3555424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 11, 2023 00:08
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 abhinandan enterprises - 12-06-2023 15:38:48 MII Qualified
2 PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS - 11-06-2023 18:00:28 MII Qualified
3 parshvanath enterprises - 11-06-2023 12:58:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 parshvanath enterprises(MII) Item Categories : PACKING,GASKET,PACKING,FRAME 1,RUBBER BOOT 46128.00 L1
2 PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS (MII) Item Categories : PACKING,GASKET,PACKING,FRAME 1,RUBBER BOOT 48210.00 L2
3 abhinandan enterprises (MII) Item Categories : PACKING,GASKET,PACKING,FRAME 1,RUBBER BOOT 49746.00 L3