Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Independent Valuer For Valuation Of Investment Property For Dis
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6064486
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 19:04
End Date
Expired 02/04/2025

Expired 522 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVIN R. PATEL & ASSOCIATES 25-03-2025 14:45:09 MSE Qualified
2 CSV Techno Solutions LLP 29-03-2025 13:16:06 MSE Disqualified
3 GN FAIR VALUATION PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 15:24:48 MSE Qualified
4 KANASSURE VALUATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-04-2025 13:51:56 MSE Qualified
5 R K ASSOCIATES VALUERS & TECHNO ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-04-2025 11:59:36 MSE Disqualified
6 R.K. SINGHAL AND CO PRIVATE LIMITED 01-04-2025 16:58:22 MSE Disqualified
7 RESOLUTE VALUERS & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-03-2025 19:10:18 MSE Qualified
8 RESURGENT VALUERS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 16:58:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAVIN R. PATEL & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Independent valuer for valuation of investment property for dis 33883.00 L1
2 KANASSURE VALUATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Independent valuer for valuation of investment property for dis 153400.00 L2
3 GN FAIR VALUATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Independent valuer for valuation of investment property for dis 184080.00 L3
4 RESURGENT VALUERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Independent valuer for valuation of investment property for dis 383500.00 L4
5 RESOLUTE VALUERS & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Independent valuer for valuation of investment property for dis 1770000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise