Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Tr Capacity Air Cooled Outdoor Condensing Unit And Coils
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Food Processing Industries |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIR VIEW
Contract Value
950000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suneel Kumar Singh Chandel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Food Processing Industries
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management (niftem) New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR VIEW | Make : BLUE STAR Model : DSA1321R3-OA Title : 11 TR ODU | 10-08-2023 16:54:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M G COOLING SOLUTIONS | Make : CARRIER Model : 38ASU Title : CONDENSING UNIT | 22-08-2023 12:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 TR ODU | BLUE STAR | DSA1321R3-OA | 1 | ₹ 950000.000 |