Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Jk A4,Photo Paper 180 Gsm,Register 420 Pgs,Register 216 Pgs,Register 144 Pgs,Pen Add Gel,Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-02-2024 12:37:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-02-2024 20:42:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | gargstore | - | 12-02-2024 20:19:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 13-02-2024 13:20:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KUSH INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-02-2024 14:35:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI JOGENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 17:51:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 19:10:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 13-02-2024 00:10:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 13-02-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gargstore(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper JK A4,Photo Paper 180 GSM,Register 420 Pgs,Register 216 Pgs,Register 144 Pgs,Pen Add Gel,Pen | 197620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper JK A4,Photo Paper 180 GSM,Register 420 Pgs,Register 216 Pgs,Register 144 Pgs,Pen Add Gel,Pen | 215540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Paper JK A4,Photo Paper 180 GSM,Register 420 Pgs,Register 216 Pgs,Register 144 Pgs,Pen Add Gel,Pen | 224350.00 | L3 |