Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Mud Filter,Air Cleaner,Fuel Pipe Line,Indicator Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5493863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 30-10-2024 12:55:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 19:05:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-10-2024 17:33:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-10-2024 22:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Mud Filter,Air Cleaner,Fuel Pipe Line,Indicator Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Fi | 57990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Mud Filter,Air Cleaner,Fuel Pipe Line,Indicator Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Fi | 59440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Mud Filter,Air Cleaner,Fuel Pipe Line,Indicator Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Fi | 75157.00 | L3 |