Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 Ad 11104 Cutting Edge,110 Ad 11112 Cutting Edge,113 Ad 12493 End Bit L H,113 Ad 12509 End Bit R H,1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders | - | 12-08-2024 16:17:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 11-08-2024 12:20:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 12-08-2024 00:10:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 10:14:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110AD 11104 Cutting Edge,110AD 11112 Cutting Edge,113AD 12493 End Bit L H,113AD 12509 End Bit R H,1 | 176080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | USHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110AD 11104 Cutting Edge,110AD 11112 Cutting Edge,113AD 12493 End Bit L H,113AD 12509 End Bit R H,1 | 179445.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 110AD 11104 Cutting Edge,110AD 11112 Cutting Edge,113AD 12493 End Bit L H,113AD 12509 End Bit R H,1 | 180505.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110AD 11104 Cutting Edge,110AD 11112 Cutting Edge,113AD 12493 End Bit L H,113AD 12509 End Bit R H,1 | 239000.00 | L4 |