Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Service For Nht Reactor Catalyst Skimming
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4303408
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 22:53
End Date
Expired 27/12/2023

Expired 980 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd

Contract Value

1900000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arpita Bhattacharjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALURAM & BROS. CO 26-12-2023 16:04:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd 26-12-2023 20:14:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-12-2023 10:36:08 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-12-2023 11:40:25 MSE MSE Qualified
5 PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 27-12-2023 14:49:38 Offline upload N/A Qualified
6 SNC INFRATECH 27-12-2023 14:39:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service for NHT Reactor Catalyst Skimming 1900000.00 L1
2 KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service for NHT Reactor Catalyst Skimming 3013646.84 L2
3 CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service for NHT Reactor Catalyst Skimming 3038500.00 L3
4 BALURAM & BROS. CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service for NHT Reactor Catalyst Skimming 3450000.00 L4
5 PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service for NHT Reactor Catalyst Skimming 5664000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Service for NHT Reactor Catalyst Skimming Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1900000.000