Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
❄️ Procurement Opportunity: Ultra Low Temperature Freezer 🧫🌡️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An Ultra Low Temperature Freezer Capable Of Maintaining Temperatures Below 80 Degrees Celsius. 🌡️🧪 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Equipment Is Critical For Research And Scientific Endeavors, And Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Ultra Low Temperature Freezer, Procurement, Research, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultralow (Minus 80 Degree) Temperature Freezer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : EPPENDORF Model : CryoCube® F101h ULT Title : Ultralow (Minus 80 Degree) Temperature Freezer | 27-05-2024 17:09:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Quest Scientific Technologies Model : QST-ULT-128S Title : Ultralow Temperature Freezer | 31-05-2024 12:12:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-DF-100L-86C Title : ULTRA LOW TEMPERATURE DEEP FREEZER | 30-05-2024 18:50:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENAXY Model : ULT-100L Title : GENAXY, Ultra-low Temperature Freezer Upright 100 Liters | 31-05-2024 13:15:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LABIX INDUSTRIES | Make : Labix Model : LBX-100 Title : ULTRALOW (MINUS 80 DEGREE) TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 31-05-2024 15:49:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S IKON INSTRUMENTS | Make : EPPENDORF Model : CryoCube® F101h ULT Freezer Title : ULTRALOW (MINUS 80 DEGREE) TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 27-05-2024 11:31:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SAM AIR PRODUCTS & EQUIPMENTS | Make : Eppendorf Model : CryoCube® F101h Freezer Title : Ulta low Temperature Fzeezer | 28-05-2024 13:35:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MARK ENTERPRISES | Make : MarkEn Model : MDFU-25 Title : ULTRALOW (MINUS 80 DEGREE) TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 31-05-2024 16:59:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PIVOTAL MARKETING | Make : GENAXY SCIENTIFIC Model : ULT-100L Title : Ultra-low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer (ULT-100 L) | 31-05-2024 14:30:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | Make : LABYCARE Model : SKSS 372C Title : ULTRALOW (MINUS 80 DEGREE) TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 31-05-2024 16:54:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS | Make : Scientific Innovations Model : SI-UFP-100 Title : ULTRALOW (MINUS 80 DEGREE) TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 31-05-2024 13:17:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : TDE30086FV-ULTS Title : TDE Series -86° C Ultra-Low Temperature Freezers 422 L | 31-05-2024 16:53:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreGroup- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreAnnual maintanance of nanjanagudu to br hills (sh 80) road from ch. 38.10 to 70.10km in chamarajanagara taluk.(sh -80)
Annual maintanance of nanjanagudu to br hills (sh 80) road from ch. 38.10 to 70.10km in chamarajanagara taluk.(sh -80)
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreSelection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreRe asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreConstruction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Construction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreConstruction of bridge on the sankeshwar sangam sh-44 at km 81.50 (across near halaki nala) in mudalagi taluk belagavi district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 karnataka road development corporation limited for 2026-27
Construction of bridge on the sankeshwar sangam sh-44 at km 81.50 (across near halaki nala) in mudalagi taluk belagavi district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 karnataka road development corporation limited for 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type