Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gnss Rover And Rugged Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP
9450000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leica & Getac Model : Leica GS 18 & Getac UX 10 Title : Leica GS 18 & Getac UX 10 | 21-09-2023 18:29:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Trimble Model : Trimble R12LT with Getac UX10 Title : Trimble R12LT with Getac UX10 | 18-09-2023 17:52:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : e-Survey Model : E-600 Title : Tab GPS Tracking | 21-09-2023 16:15:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAX Model : PENTAX MODEL G7H Title : GNSS ROVER | 21-09-2023 16:22:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANKON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trimble Model : Trimble R12 with Getac UX10 Controller Title : Trimble R12 with Getac UX10 Controller | 21-09-2023 14:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRENTY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trimble Model : Trimble R12LT with UX10 Controller Title : Trimble R12LT with UX10 Controller | 21-09-2023 19:55:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | XTRAGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SATLAB Model : SL900 Title : GNSS RECEIVER | 21-09-2023 19:43:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : GNSS Rover and Rugged Tablet | 9765090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GNSS Rover and Rugged Tablet | 10062000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GNSS Rover and Rugged Tablet | 10200510.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble R12LT with Getac UX10 | Trimble | Trimble R12LT with Getac UX10 | 9 | ₹ 9450000.000 |
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreof your Industry type