Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Pressure Safety Valves 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Complete Pressure Safety Valve (Psv) Along With Mandatory Spares. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Ps Vs, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety Standards Required For This Critical Equipment. Keywords: Pressure Safety Valve, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Safety Equipment, Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Complete Pressure Safety Valve,Mandatory Spares
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4829577
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

158712.9

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Saurabh Pathak
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PVT LTD Model : SR-07 Title : SAFETY RELIEF VALVE 19-04-2024 17:12:27 MSE Qualified
2 SSTE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Makali Model : 7636-2-C-2''-H-3''-A-A Title : PRESSURE SAFETY VALVE 14-04-2024 11:04:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPLETE PRESSURE SAFETY VALVE,MANDATORY SPARES 158712.90 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAFETY RELIEF VALVE NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PVT LTD SR-07 1 ₹ 119492.700
SAFETY RELIEF VALVE NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PVT LTD SR-07 1 ₹ 39220.200