Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grease Xg 279 Defence
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5315307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | Make : BALMEROL Model : BL GREASE XG 279 | 03-10-2024 20:51:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO Model : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) | 30-09-2024 18:42:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINERAL OIL CORPORATION | Make : MINROL Model : MINROL XG-279-Defence | 17-09-2024 14:36:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINERAL OIL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINROL Model : MINROL XG-279-Defence | 02-10-2024 12:28:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSIL Model : MOSIL CB - 61279 | 03-10-2024 20:26:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreof your Industry type