Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,Reinforcement Bar,Tmt,Reinforcement Tor Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENGAL STEELS
1575000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL STEELS | - | 18-03-2024 09:52:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | - | 11-03-2024 15:43:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.S. IRON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 10:20:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE JI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 12-03-2024 17:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL STEELS(MII) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 1575000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE JI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 1602500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.S. IRON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 1611250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Headsup B2B Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 1640070.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tor Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Reinforcement Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Reinforcement Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| TMT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Reinforcement Tor Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315000.000 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type