Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Ss Flat Washers For Ministry Of Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Stainless Steel (Ss) Flat Washers, With Specific Material Grade And Dimensions As Detailed Below: 🔹 (A) Size Od 22mm X Id 12mm X Thickness 1.6mm, 500 Nos. 🔹 (B) Size Od 18mm X Id 14mm X Thickness 1.6mm, 500 Nos. Bid Submission Deadline: 27/05/2024, 11:00 Am ⏳ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Procurement, Stainless Steel Flat Washers, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Hardness 50 Hrc, Material Grade, Dimensions, Railway Industry Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Ss Flat Washer Material Grade Hardness 50 Hrc (A) Size Od 22mm X Id 12mm X Thickness 1.6 Mm, 500 Nos. (B) Size Od 18 Mm X Id 14 Mm X Thickness 1.6 Mm, 500 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106247324 |
|
Reference Number |
57245037 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106352396/viewNitPdf_4578517.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of washer annealed copper size: od: 20 mm x id: 13.5 mm x thickness: 1.6 mm. as per is:3487194 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of m.s. flat washer (punched) comprising of 05 items as per is:2016 [i] 67mm(id) x 115mm(od) x 02 mm (thickness)= 12 nos./[ii] 40mm(id) x 65mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 20 nos./[iii] 35mm(id) x 55mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 30 nos./[iv] 27mm(id) x 54mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 40 nos./[v] 27mm(id) x 44mm(od) x 05 mm (thickness)= 15 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of m.s. flat washer (punched) comprising of 05 items as per is:2016 [i] 67mm(id) x 115mm(od) x 02 mm (thickness)= 12 nos./[ii] 40mm(id) x 65mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 20 nos./[iii] 35mm(id) x 55mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 30 nos./[iv] 27mm(id) x 54mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 40 nos./[v] 27mm(id) x 44mm(od) x 05 mm (thickness)= 15 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreType tubeingen kurz titanium size size one (1.25 mm id x 2.55 mm od x 1.6 mm l)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreType tubeingen kurz titanium size size one (1.25 mm id x 2.55 mm od x 1.6 mm l)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreType tubeingen kurz titanium size: zero (1 mm id x 2 mm od x 1.6 mm length)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreType tubeingen kurz titanium size: zero (1 mm id x 2 mm od x 1.6 mm length)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM s washer of size id 34mm, od 54 mm & thickness 1.6 mm as per is 2016/1967.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type