Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System Cctv Surveillance System; Comprehensive; Hardw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
146320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 31-10-2023 12:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 12:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-11-2023 22:29:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CROSS MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 11:19:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICROHARD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 11:52:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 12:23:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2023 09:25:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - CCTV surveillance system; Comprehensive; Hardw | 146320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - CCTV surveillance system; Comprehensive; Hardw | 153400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - CCTV surveillance system; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Networking System; Consumables to be provided by Service Provider (included in the contract cost); Industrial; Control Room; Quarterly; .. | AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System | 1 | ₹ 146320.000 |
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAmc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv surveillance system; comprehensive; hardw
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv surveillance system; comprehensive; hardw
Read more
of your Industry type