Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
991420166814 Register Rulled 100 Pages,991420166911 Register Rulled 200 Pages,991420167008 Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | - | 31-07-2024 12:51:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DOR PRINTING PRESS | - | 29-07-2024 20:02:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK | - | 02-08-2024 14:32:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Mittal File Mfg Co | - | 02-08-2024 14:55:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ShradhaSubri Enterprises | - | 31-07-2024 13:59:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 02-08-2024 14:31:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2024 14:40:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 02-08-2024 11:19:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK(MII) | Item Categories : 991420166814 Register Rulled 100 Pages,991420166911 Register Rulled 200 Pages,991420167008 Register | 393500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ShradhaSubri Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 991420166814 Register Rulled 100 Pages,991420166911 Register Rulled 200 Pages,991420167008 Register | 514437.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : 991420166814 Register Rulled 100 Pages,991420166911 Register Rulled 200 Pages,991420167008 Register | 533520.00 | L3 |