Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Welded Ms 25 Nb Med Is1239 Galv,Pipe Welded Ms 50 Nb Med Is1239 Galv,Pipe Welded Ms 80 Nb M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUS TUBES LIMITEDSHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shivjyoti Mandal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 13:45:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAARLO METAL & TUBES | - | 19-08-2023 12:30:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 13:00:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 16:43:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 21-08-2023 18:29:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE _WELDED MS 25 NB MED IS1239_GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 25823.600 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS 50 NB MED IS1239_GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 1084 | ₹ 524688.520 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS 80 NB MED IS1239_GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 77897.160 |
| PIPE_WELDED MS 100 NB MED IS1239_GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 314 | ₹ 354747.780 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS NB25 MED IS1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 403 | ₹ 74333.350 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS NB65 MED IS1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 230 | ₹ 112999.000 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS NB80 MED IS1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 553 | ₹ 353798.340 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS NB100 MED IS1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 559 | ₹ 521899.170 |
| PIPE _WELDED MS NB150 MED IS1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 1858 | ₹ 2687299.720 |
| PIPE_WELDED MS 219.1 X 6.3 IS3589FE410 | NA | BOQ Item | 363 | ₹ 939542.010 |