Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Of Lead Wires For Hitachi Tm Type Hs 15250 A Consisting Of 5 Items S.No (1) Lead Wire (A) Complete Qty/1. Clw Drg No.3 Twd.095.067, Ref 1 To 4 (2) Lead Wire (Aa) Complete Qty/1. Clw Drg No.3 Twd.095.068, Alt 1, Ref 1 To 5 (3) Lead Wire (F) Complete Qty/1. Clw Drg No.3 Twd 095.073, Alt 1, Ref 1 To 5. (4) Lead Wire (Ff) Complete Qty/1. Clw Drg No.3 Twd 095.074, Alt 2, Ref 1 To 5. (5) Lead Wire Complete Qty/1. Clw Drg No.3 Twd.095.072, Alt 1, Ref 1 To 5. (Ref.Hitachi Dr
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106259544 |
|
Reference Number |
LB241001 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032024/106259544/viewNitPdf_4476588.pdf |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Of lead wires for hitachi tm type hs 15250a consisting of 5 items s.no (1) lead wire (a) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd.095.067, ref 1 to 4 (2) lead wire (aa) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3twd.095.068, alt-1, ref 1 to 5 (3) lead wire (f) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd 095.073, alt-1, ref 1 to 5. (4) lead wire (ff) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd 095.074, alt-2, ref 1 to 5. (5) lead wire complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd.095.072, alt-1, ref 1 to 5. (ref.hitachi dr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for wiper assembly complete as per clw drg. no. clw/ac/163 alt-3 consisting of 5 items. 1) wiper motor ref. drg. 1 - qty. 1 no. 2) wiper arm ref. drg. 2 - qty. 2 nos. 3) wiper switch ref. drg. no.3 - qty. 1 no. 4) flange with rubber ref, drg. no. 6 - qty. 1 no. 5) banzo with bolt to suit 6mm copper pipe. ref. drg. no. 7- qty .1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for wiper assembly complete as per clw drg. no. clw/ac/163 alt-3 consisting of 5 items. 1) wiper motor ref. drg. 1 - qty. 1 no. 2) wiper arm ref. drg. 2 - qty. 2 nos. 3) wiper switch ref. drg. no.3 - qty. 1 no. 4) flange with rubber ref, drg. no. 6 - qty. 1 no. 5) banzo with bolt to suit 6mm copper pipe. ref. drg. no. 7- qty .1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for wiper assembly complete as per clw drg. no. clw/ac/163 alt-3 consisting of 5 items. 1) wiper motor ref. drg. 1 - qty. 1 no. 2) wiper arm ref. drg. 2 - qty. 2 nos. 3) wiper switch ref. drg. no.3 - qty. 1 no. 4) flange with rubber ref, drg. no. 6 - qty. 1 no. 5) banzo with bolt to suit 6mm copper pipe. ref. drg. no. 7- qty .1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuxiliary switch complete to clw drg. no. 4 twd.101.138 alt-6 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuxiliary switch complete to clw drg. no. 4 twd.101.138 alt-6 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for master controller, consists of 3 items. 1) locking assembly complete for master controller as per clw drg no. 2 twd 241067 alt.2 -5 nos 2) hand wheel assembly for master controller as per clw drg no. 2 twd 241.156.ref.1&2. alt.6 -1 no. 3) inter locking lever assembly for master controller as per clw drg.no3twd.241.111. alt-1. 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for master controller, consists of 3 items. 1) locking assembly complete for master controller as per clw drg no. 2 twd 241067 alt.2 -5 nos 2) hand wheel assembly for master controller as per clw drg no. 2 twd 241.156.ref.1&2. alt.6 -1 no. 3) inter locking lever assembly for master controller as per clw drg.no3twd.241.111. alt-1. 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for master controller, consists of 3 items. 1) locking assembly complete for master controller as per clw drg no. 2 twd 241067 alt.2 -5 nos 2) hand wheel assembly for master controller as per clw drg no. 2 twd 241.156.ref.1&2. alt.6 -1 no. 3) inter locking lever assembly for master controller as per clw drg.no3twd.241.111. alt-1. 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cable cleat with din rail for traction motor of 3-phase locos as per clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk-1/0045 alt-f or latest. set details for clw drawing reference items as follows. 1) ref 1, bar 280 x 30 x 5mm. qty/set.= 06 nos. 2) ref 2, sliding nut(m8) with spring. qty/set.= 40 nos. 3) ref 3, cable cleat. qty/set.= 20 nos. 4) ref 5, din rail. qty/set.= 12 nos. 5) ref 6, holding clamps. qty/set.= 120 nos. 6) ref 7, flying nut(m6) for holding clamp. qty/set.= 1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type