Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🐔 Procurement Opportunity: Frozen Dressed Broiler Chicken For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️🥦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Frozen Dressed Broiler Chicken. 🥩 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Food Safety Regulations. Keywords: Chicken, Broiler, Frozen, Dressed, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Military Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AOV AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AOV Model : 2024 Title : CHICKEN(BROILER) DRESSED CHILLED/FROZEN | 20-05-2024 11:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SUGUNA FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUGUNA FOODS PVT LTD Model : PREMIUM QUALITY Title : CHICKEN | 20-05-2024 11:09:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUGUNA FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CHICKEN (BROILER) DRESSED FROZEN | 289110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AOV AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CHICKEN (BROILER) DRESSED FROZEN | 301680.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type