Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Call For Bids: Exercise Notebooks For Multilingual Writing ๐๐๏ธ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Exercise Notebooks Suitable For Writing In Hindi And English. ๐ฎ๐ณ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Production Of High Quality Notebooks That Cater To The Needs Of Multilingual Users. Keywords: Exercise Notebooks, Multilingual Writing, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Bid, Writing Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exercise Notebook For Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook For Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook For Engli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DAYAL EXERCISE NOTEBOOK FOR HINDI | 11-06-2024 18:53:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : DAYAL EXERCISE NOTEBOOK FOR HINDI | 11-06-2024 01:13:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : DAYAL EXERCISE NOTEBOOK FOR HINDI | 15-06-2024 19:25:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI | 17-06-2024 10:04:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UDEE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : DAYAL EXERCISE NOTEBOOK FOR HINDI | 13-06-2024 16:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Engli | 994755.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Engli | 1111337.50 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Engli | 1233289.55 | L3 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type