Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Marvel Mid Back Chair,Cross Chair With Head Rest,Bravo Mid Back Chair,Entic Sofa Set 3 Seate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
884850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Khan Mohd Yusuf
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
National Highways Authority Of India
Organisation:
Central Autonomous
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHI TRADERS | - | 05-10-2023 14:25:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KESHAW ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 17:20:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 12:34:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LEADER GROUP | - | 05-10-2023 15:02:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMAT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 15:53:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : GODREJ MARVEL MID BACK CHAIR,CROSS CHAIR WITH HEAD REST,BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR,ENTIC SOFA SET 3 SEATE | 884850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESHAW ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : GODREJ MARVEL MID BACK CHAIR,CROSS CHAIR WITH HEAD REST,BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR,ENTIC SOFA SET 3 SEATE | 899555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARSHI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : GODREJ MARVEL MID BACK CHAIR,CROSS CHAIR WITH HEAD REST,BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR,ENTIC SOFA SET 3 SEATE | 913490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ MARVEL MID BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74600.000 |
| CROSS CHAIR WITH HEAD REST | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 144900.000 |
| BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 279600.000 |
| ENTIC SOFA SET 3 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70600.000 |
| ENTIC SOFA 2 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122760.000 |
| GODREJ ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| NEFER CENTRE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15390.000 |