Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vane Pump,Wheel Nut,Aur Dryer,Bonnet Cable,Wheel Bearing Front,Armature,Bty Terminal,Steering Ignit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 15-09-2024 17:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 14-09-2024 23:18:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 15:10:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vane Pump,Wheel Nut,Aur Dryer,Bonnet Cable,Wheel Bearing Front,Armature,Bty Terminal,Steering Ignit | 107767.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AM MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vane Pump,Wheel Nut,Aur Dryer,Bonnet Cable,Wheel Bearing Front,Armature,Bty Terminal,Steering Ignit | 113826.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vane Pump,Wheel Nut,Aur Dryer,Bonnet Cable,Wheel Bearing Front,Armature,Bty Terminal,Steering Ignit | 123459.00 | L3 |