Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Store Aggregate,40mm Store Aggregate,150 To 300mm Random
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5453101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 29, 2024 15:41
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 682 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Amit International - 19-10-2024 17:18:57 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HI-TECH INDIA - 19-10-2024 13:46:22 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 Maxworth - 19-10-2024 17:33:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HI-TECH INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Store aggregate,40mm Store aggregate,150 to 300mm Random 1109485.00 L1
2 Maxworth (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Store aggregate,40mm Store aggregate,150 to 300mm Random 1187221.00 L2
3 Amit International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Store aggregate,40mm Store aggregate,150 to 300mm Random 1213455.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise