Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insolution Tape,Telephone Lid,Telephone Line Lid,Flexible Cable Two Mm,Beetal Telephone,Landline Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 10:51:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 02-02-2024 11:59:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 10:23:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insolution Tape,Telephone Lid,Telephone line Lid,Flexible Cable two mm,Beetal Telephone,Landline Pl | 30159.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insolution Tape,Telephone Lid,Telephone line Lid,Flexible Cable two mm,Beetal Telephone,Landline Pl | 32460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insolution Tape,Telephone Lid,Telephone line Lid,Flexible Cable two mm,Beetal Telephone,Landline Pl | 33420.00 | L3 |