Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M35 Hss Extra Long Drill 8.5 Mm Dia,M35 Hss Extra Long Drill 8.8 Mm Dia,M35 Hss Extra Long Drill 11.8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5211487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDBIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikesh Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : M35 HSS EXTRA LONG DRILL 8.5MM DIA Title : M35 HSS EXTRA LONG DRILL 8.5MM DIA X 210MM FL X 350MM OAL AS PER IS: 7822-2005, | 05-08-2024 12:03:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : IT Model : TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL Title : TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | 05-08-2024 16:27:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : M35 HSS EXTRA LONG DRILL 8.5MM DIA Title : M35 HSS EXTRA LONG DRILL 8.5MM DIA | 05-08-2024 11:31:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : M35 HSS EXTRA LONG DRILL 8.5MM DIA | 05-08-2024 16:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | IT | TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | 10 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | IT | TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | 10 | ₹ 37690.000 |
| TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | IT | TAPER SHANK EXTRA LONG TWIST DRILL | 10 | ₹ 12930.000 |