Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ost Oool Design And Manufacture 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Design And Manufacture Of Form Block & Trim Jig For A Package/Set Of 28 Lines, Under Project Tpms23/172/1. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Design And Manufacturing Specifications, Along With A Competitive Quote And Delivery Schedule. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers With Expertise In Precision Engineering And Defense Equipment Manufacturing. Keywords: Ostool, Design And Manufacture, Form Block & Trim Jig, Tpms23/172/1, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ostool Design And Manufacture Of Form Block & Trim Jig, Package/Set Of 28 Lines, Tpms23/172/1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS | Make : Inovit Solutions Model : ASSEMBLY JIG, GAUGE & FIXTURE Title : ASSEMBLY JIG, GAUGE & FIXTURE | 24-07-2024 16:41:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises | Make : Abhijeet Enterprises Brand Model : Form Block & Trim Jig Title : All Types Of Form Block & Trim Jig & CMT | 24-07-2024 13:55:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPREME TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, Title : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 55 LINES, TPMS/23/107/1. ( Q3) | 24-07-2024 10:28:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAIBHAV ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : TPMS23/172/1 Package of 28 lines Title : Design & manufacturing of Form Block & trim jigs | 24-07-2024 09:42:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |