Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kirloskar Or Equivalent Make Three Phase Monoblock Pump Set Model– Ksmb 116, 1 Hp, 2900 Rpm, S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3953981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116 Title : THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116 | 03-10-2023 20:54:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : KSMB 116 Title : KBL MAKE MONOBLOC PUMP | 04-10-2023 17:01:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPMBP 1-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE MONOBLOCK PUMP | 23-09-2023 15:51:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOTEY ENGINEERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KSMB 116 Title : KSMB 116 1HP 40X32 | 09-10-2023 13:47:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HIMESH CONSTRUCTION | Make : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT Model : MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM Title : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET | 08-10-2023 19:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : JMBP 1 Title : 3 PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP JMBP 1 | 21-09-2023 14:54:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KANCHAN FIRE SAFETY SERVICES | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHER LTD. Model : KSMB 116 Title : 0.75KW, 1HP, 2900RPM, MONOBLOCK PUMP. | 26-09-2023 16:28:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : TOPLAND Model : TOPLAND MA3-1 Title : TOPLAND MA3-1 | 07-10-2023 10:14:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SHAKTI Model : SMBSS-30/136 Title : THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMPSET | 09-10-2023 16:29:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PLASTO TEXMO SALES CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KSMB 116 1HP/0.75KW Title : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM | 02-10-2023 18:07:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KSMB116 1HP KIRLOSKAR 40X32mm MONOBLOCK Title : 1HP KIRLOSKAR 40X32mm MONOBLOCK | 19-09-2023 12:12:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | S J INDUSTRIES | Make : ANALA Model : SAM10SCCB Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP | 07-10-2023 13:12:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SARITA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Custom Model : THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET Title : THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET | 08-10-2023 19:50:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : MODEL – KSMB 116 Title : KIRLOSKAR MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET, 1HP, 2900RPM, SINGLE PHASE, 415V, SUCKDEL. SIZE-40MMX32MM | 07-10-2023 15:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SUCHITRA TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KSMB 116 Title : KSMB 116 | 03-10-2023 20:49:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SUMAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KSMB-116 Title : SS MONOBLOCK PUMPSET | 07-10-2023 11:01:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMP MODEL- KSMB 116 Title : KIRLOSKAR MAKE PUMP MODEL- KSMB 116 | 05-10-2023 11:33:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 39996.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOTEY ENGINEERS | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 92984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 103840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PLASTO TEXMO SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 106400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HIMESH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 119600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 122400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 131024.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 158002.20 | L8 |
| 9 | SARITA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 160000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 240000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Associated Engineers | Item Categories : KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT MAKE THREE PHASE MONOBLOCK PUMP SET MODEL– KSMB 116, 1 HP, 2900 RPM, S | 608000.00 | L11 |
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read morePump set ksmb-129, type; - monoblock pump set, three phase, 415 volt, 1hp, 2900 rpm, suction x de
Read more
Centrifugal monoblock pumpset model no. kds-844, 7.5 hp, 5.5kw 2900 rpm, 3 phase 415v class b insul
Read more
Kirloskar make or equivalent 3 phase monoblock pump model 1065 or equivalent,kirloskar make or equi
Read more
Kirloskar make or equivalent 3 phase monoblock pump model 1065 or equivalent,kirloskar make or equi
Read more
Kirloskar make water monoblock pump, model - kdi 538 suction & del-65 x 50 mm, rpm-2900, capacity -
Read more
Kirloskar make water monoblock pump, model - kdi 538 suction & del-65 x 50 mm, rpm-2900, capacity -
Read more
of your Industry type