Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌬️ Procurement Alert: Air Filter Regulators 🌬️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Air Filter Regulators With The Following Specifications: 1/2 Inch 0 7 Kg/Cm2 1/4 Inch 0 7 Kg/Cm2 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Of The Organization. Keywords: Air Filter Regulator, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission, Air Filtration Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Regulator 1/2 In 0 7 Kg/Cm2,Air Filter Regulator 1/4 In 0 7 Kg/Cm2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD
116230
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD | Make : VISHAL/DIVYACONTROL Model : SFRJN Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR WITH GAUGE & MOUNTING ACCESSORIES | 06-07-2024 14:25:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FRC159323-MM + A2G05 + A2C03 Title : FRC-1/2NPT (25Micron, 7 bar) with Pressure Gauge, Clamp | 13-07-2024 12:30:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES | Make : NA Model : FRC159324 Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR | 13-07-2024 07:37:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : MIEPL Model : MI22 Title : AFR | 12-07-2024 18:20:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PLACKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : placka Model : FPR-9S Title : PLACKA | 08-07-2024 12:00:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAH PNEUMATICS | Make : AIRMATIC Model : A621-04N-3-SB-BC-GB3-RK Title : A621-04N-3-SB-BC-GB3-RK | 02-07-2024 10:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1/2IN 0-7 KG/CM2,AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1/4IN 0-7 KG/CM2 | 116230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLACKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1/2IN 0-7 KG/CM2,AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1/4IN 0-7 KG/CM2 | 150700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1/2IN 0-7 KG/CM2,AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1/4IN 0-7 KG/CM2 | 159577.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR FILTER REGULATOR WITH GAUGE & MOUNTING ACCESSORIES | VISHAL/DIVYACONTROL | SFRJN | 40 | ₹ 81892.000 |
| Air Filter Regulator | Vishal/DivyaControl | JN4 | 20 | ₹ 34338.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAir filter regulator o/p pressure 0-3.5kg/cm2,air filter regulator o/p pressure 0-7 kg/cm2,air filt
Read more
Air filter regulator, 3/4" npt,air fltr regultr, 1/4in, 0-4kg/cm2,air filter regulator; 1/2" npt,ai
Read more
Air fltr regltr, 0-7kg/cm2, end conn 1/2in,air fltr regltr, 0-7kg/cm2, end conn 1/2in,air fltr regl
Read more
Air filter regulator plackafpr-3s,air filter regulator placka fpr-9s,filter cum regulator air 1/4in
Read more
of your Industry type