Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,White Cement,Red Sand,Tiles Wall,Tiles For Wash Room Floor,White Putty,Exterior Paint Emulsi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
370169
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR SURGICAL | - | 13-02-2024 13:26:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 13:19:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 11-02-2024 14:17:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,White Cement,Red Sand,Tiles wall,Tiles for Wash room floor,White Putty,Exterior paint emulsi | 370169.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHAR SURGICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,White Cement,Red Sand,Tiles wall,Tiles for Wash room floor,White Putty,Exterior paint emulsi | 408761.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,White Cement,Red Sand,Tiles wall,Tiles for Wash room floor,White Putty,Exterior paint emulsi | 492800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| White Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Red Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Tiles wall | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Tiles for Wash room floor | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| White Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Exterior paint emulsion | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3243.000 |
| Brush 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Iron Brush wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Aluminum window frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Tiles adhesive chemical | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Tiles Mistri Skilled | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Mason Mistri Skilled | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Exhaust Fan 12 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 33150.000 |
| LED Tube 20 w | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Switch 5 A | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Socket 5 A 5 piN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Socket 16 A 5 pin | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Switch 16 A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Batten holder | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 504.000 |