Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ir Beam Sensor Tx/Rx
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4523356
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 00:54
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE Make : UNBRANDECD Model : UNBRANDED Title : IR Beam Sensor Tx/Rx 24-01-2024 13:51:08 N/A Qualified
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRANDECD Model : UNBRANDED Title : IR Beam Sensor Tx/Rx 24-01-2024 15:54:08 N/A Qualified
3 PUNEET SALES Make : UNBRANDECD Model : UNBRANDED Title : IR Beam Sensor Tx/Rx 24-01-2024 15:30:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE Item Categories : IR Beam Sensor Tx/Rx 48144.00 L1
2 PUNEET SALES Item Categories : IR Beam Sensor Tx/Rx 52896.00 L2
3 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : IR Beam Sensor Tx/Rx 56064.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise