Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Automotive And Engineering Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive And Engineering Components To Support Engineering Needs. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required Include: Hose Assembly (Hose Assy) Bushing Clamp Assembly (Clamp Assy Eng Support) Connecting Hose Repair Kit Glass Windshield Weather Strip 🔧 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Engineering Supports, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assy,Bushing,Clamp Assy Eng Support,Connecting Hose,Repair Kit,Glass Wind Shield,Weather Strip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 21-05-2024 13:44:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 21-05-2024 17:19:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 21-05-2024 16:31:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI NATH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 12:07:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VENUS TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 12:01:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : hose assy,bushing,clamp assy eng support,connecting hose,repair kit,glass wind shield,weather strip | 49850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Afsana Traders (MII) | Item Categories : hose assy,bushing,clamp assy eng support,connecting hose,repair kit,glass wind shield,weather strip | 53200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) | Item Categories : hose assy,bushing,clamp assy eng support,connecting hose,repair kit,glass wind shield,weather strip | 55520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VENUS TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : hose assy,bushing,clamp assy eng support,connecting hose,repair kit,glass wind shield,weather strip | 61400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI NATH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : hose assy,bushing,clamp assy eng support,connecting hose,repair kit,glass wind shield,weather strip | 68200.00 | L5 |