Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St. Sqr. 150 Mm To Spcn. Bs: 3 S144: 1995(99) Supply Condn. Gd. S144 D Test Condn. S144 H Esr/Var/Lfvd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5450470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED | Make : MDN Sta 59 sq 100 Model : MDN STA 59 sq 100 Title : STEEL SQUARE BILLET SIZE 100 MM TO SPECN. BS: 3S144: 1995 (1999) Gd. S144D TEST COND. S144H | 28-09-2024 10:31:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STEEL SQUARE Model : STEEL SQUARE Title : ST. SQR. 150MM TO SPCN. BS: 3S144: 1995(99) SUPPLY CONDN. Gd. S144D TEST CONDN. S144H ESR/VAR/LFVD WITH CAL. | 07-10-2024 20:23:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Star Wire Model : SW-BS144-SQ150 Title : ST. SQR. 150MM TO SPCN. BS: 3S144: 1995(99) SUPPLY CONDN. Gd. S144D TEST CONDN. S144H ESR/VAR/LFVD WITH CAL. | 08-10-2024 09:57:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPREME ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : SUPREME Model : ST. SQR. 150MM TO SPCN. BS: 3S144: 1995(99) SUPPLY Title : ST. SQR. 150MM TO SPCN. BS: 3S144: 1995(99) SUPPLY CONDN. Gd. S144D TEST CONDN. S144H ESR/VAR/LFVD WITH CAL. | 08-10-2024 01:31:03 | MSE | Disqualified |