Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Type A Treatment In Transmission Studio, Sound Lock, Voiceover Booth And Other Technical Area At Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/351401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUMEET ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Type A treatment in Transmission Studio, Sound Lock, Voiceover booth and other technical area at AI | 956120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manoj Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Type A treatment in Transmission Studio, Sound Lock, Voiceover booth and other technical area at AI | 957325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 3AS CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Type A treatment in Transmission Studio, Sound Lock, Voiceover booth and other technical area at AI | 959090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Type a treatment in transmission studio, sound lock, voiceover booth and other technical area at ai
Read more
Production cum discussion studio,on air transmission cum recording room,sound lock room,room,room,p
Read more
Production cum discussion studio,on air transmission cum recording room,sound lock room,room,room,p
Read more
Post construction of anti termite treatment of air transmitter booth, control room and studio corridor nagaon
Post construction of anti termite treatment of air transmitter booth, control room and studio corridor nagaon
Read moreNew sound lock doors and copper higes for main studio,duty room renovation and vitrified tiles skir
Read more
Deposit-farm information bureau.- njattuvela radio program, renovation of recording studio by providing acoustic treatment and other related works.
Maintenance work
Read moreRepairs to roof treatment and connected other works in technical area at cvrde avadi
Repairs to roof treatment and connected other works in technical area at cvrde avadi
Read moreProviding door to studio corridor/ staircase mumthy, waterproofing treatment to pump room and other misc work at akashavani daman(ut)
Providing door to studio corridor/ staircase mumthy, waterproofing treatment to pump room and other misc work at akashavani daman(ut)
Read moreof your Industry type