Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Online Ups (V2),Scanner (V2),Multimedia Projector (Mmp)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6045416
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 23:01
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ORIGIN SOLUTIONS ELITE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NUMERIC Model : 3 kVA ONFINITI FM - 4680 VAH SMF VRLA 14-03-2025 17:49:40 MSE Qualified
2 PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Make : NUMERIC Model : 3 kVA ONFINITI FM - 4680 VAH SMF VRLA 14-03-2025 15:15:39 N/A Qualified
3 SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY Make : NUMERIC Model : 3 kVA ONFINITI FM - 4680 VAH SMF VRLA 13-03-2025 21:13:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Scanner (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) 681420.00 L1
2 PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Scanner (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) 683000.00 L2
3 ORIGIN SOLUTIONS ELITE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Scanner (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) 685200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise